East Greenwich High School
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 10-19-18)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Dismissal  Comments
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
  Field Hockey: Varsity Injury Fund 8:00AM  Barrington,
Lincoln,
Lincoln School - Providence,
North Kingstown High School,
St. Mary Academy Bay View 
East Greenwich High School         
No Bus: 8:00 - 8:20 am - NK vs. EG 9:15 - 9:35 am - NK vs. Lincoln HS 10:05 - 10:25 am - NK vs. Barrington
Thursday, Aug 30, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Injury Fund 4:00PM  Coventry High School,
Exeter West Greenwich,
Pilgrim High School,
Toll Gate High School,
West Warwick High School
 
East Greenwich High School         
 (Postponed to 09-05-18)
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Injury Fund 4:30PM  Away vs. West Warwick High School,
Coventry High School,
Exeter West Greenwich,
Pilgrim High School,
Toll Gate High School
 
West Warwick Civic Center         
 (Rescheduled to 08-31-18)
  Football: Varsity Injury Fund 6:00PM  Pilgrim High School,
Toll Gate High School,
West Warwick High School 
East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
6pm TG vs WW 7:15pm Pilgrim vs EG
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Injury Fund 6:00PM  Away vs. Toll Gate High School,
Bishop Hendricken High School
 
Warwick Veterans Memorial Junior High School         
 (Rescheduled to 08-31-18)
Friday, Aug 31, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Injury Fund 4:30PM  Away vs. West Warwick High School,
Coventry High School,
Exeter West Greenwich,
Pilgrim High School,
Toll Gate High School 
West Warwick Civic Center         
 (Rescheduled from 08-30-18)
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Injury Fund 6:00PM  Away vs. TBA,
Bishop Hendricken High School,
Pilgrim High School,
Toll Gate High School 
Warwick Vets Middle School         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity Injury Fund 6:00PM  Away vs. Toll Gate High School,
Bishop Hendricken High School 
Warwick Veterans Memorial Junior High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-30-18)
Saturday, Sep 1, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Injury Fund 9:00AM  Barrington,
Bishop Hendricken High School,
Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy,
Burrillville,
Central Falls High School,
Chariho,
Classical High School,
Coventry High School,
Cranston East,
Cranston West,
Cumberland High School,
Davies Career & Technical High School,
East Providence High School Athletics,
Exeter West Greenwich,
Hope High School,
Juanita Sanchez Complex,
La Salle Academy,
Lincoln,
Middlebridge School,
Moses Brown School,
Mount Saint Charles Academy,
Mt. Hope High School,
Mt. Pleasant High School,
Narragansett,
North Kingstown High School,
North Providence High School,
North Smithfield,
Pilgrim High School,
Ponaganset High School,
Portsmouth,
Prout School,
Rogers High School,
Scituate,
Shea High School,
Smithfield High School,
South Kingstown High School,
St. Raphael Academy,
Tiverton,
Toll Gate High School,
Tolman High School,
West Warwick High School,
Westerly,
Wheeler School,
Woonsocket 
East Greenwich High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Injury Fund 10:00AM  Barrington,
Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy,
Burrillville,
Central Falls High School,
Central High School,
Chariho,
Classical High School,
Coventry High School,
Cranston East,
Cranston West,
Cumberland High School,
Davies Career & Technical High School,
East Providence High School Athletics,
Exeter West Greenwich,
Hope High School,
Johnston High School,
Juanita Sanchez Complex,
La Salle Academy,
Lincoln,
Lincoln School - Providence,
Middlebridge School,
Moses Brown School,
Mount Saint Charles Academy,
Mt. Hope High School,
Mt. Pleasant High School,
Narragansett,
North Kingstown High School,
North Providence High School,
North Smithfield,
Pilgrim High School,
Ponaganset High School,
Portsmouth,
Prout School,
Rogers High School,
Scituate,
Shea High School,
Smithfield High School,
South Kingstown High School,
St. Mary Academy Bay View,
St. Raphael Academy,
Tiverton,
Toll Gate High School,
Tolman High School,
West Warwick High School,
Westerly,
Wheeler School,
Woonsocket 
East Greenwich High School         
  Soccer: Girls Varsity Injury Fund 12:00PM  South Kingstown High School  Exeter West Greenwich High School         
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV League 4:45PM  North Smithfield  East Greenwich High School         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 6:30PM  North Smithfield  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
Wednesday, Sep 5, 2018
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 3:45PM  Away vs. Prout School  The Prout School         
  Tennis: Girls Varsity Injury Fund 4:00PM  Coventry High School,
Exeter West Greenwich,
Pilgrim High School,
Toll Gate High School,
West Warwick High School 
East Greenwich High School         
 (Rescheduled from 08-30-18)
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Away vs. Mt. Hope High School  Mt. Hope High School         
  Soccer: Girls JV League 5:15PM  Away vs. Prout School  The Prout School         
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. Mt. Hope High School  Mt. Hope High School         
Thursday, Sep 6, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  Barrington  East Greenwich High School
EGHS Tennis Courts
 
       
 (Rescheduled to 09-12-18)
  Field Hockey: JV League 5:15PM  North Kingstown High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
 (Rescheduled to 09-26-18)
  Field Hockey: Varsity League 6:30PM  North Kingstown High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
 (Rescheduled to 09-26-18)
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 7:00PM  Away vs. Narragansett  Narragansett High School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-15-18)
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  North Smithfield  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
 (Date Changed to 10-18-18)
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  North Smithfield  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
 (Date Changed to 10-18-18)
  Football: Varsity Non League 7:00PM  Coventry High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  Away vs. Scituate  Manning Field         
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  Away vs. North Kingstown High School  North Kingstown High School         
  Field Hockey: Varsity League 3:45PM  Away vs. St. Mary Academy Bay View  St. Mary Academy Bay View         
 (Postponed to 09-14-18)
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity League 4:15PM  Away vs. Pilgrim High School,
Classical High School 
Rocky Point Park         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity League 4:15PM  Away vs. Pilgrim High School,
Central High School,
Classical High School 
Rocky Point Park         
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Away vs. St. Mary Academy Bay View  St. Mary Academy Bay View         
  Soccer: Girls JV League 5:00PM  Away vs. Scituate  Manning Field         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 6:00PM  Mount Saint Charles Academy  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. St. Mary Academy Bay View  St. Mary Academy Bay View         
Wednesday, Sep 12, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 10:00AM  Barrington  East Greenwich High School
EGHS Tennis Courts
 
       
 (Date Changed to 09-17-18)
Thursday, Sep 13, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:45PM  Mount Saint Charles Academy  East Greenwich High School         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 4:00PM  Mt. Pleasant High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Away vs. West Warwick High School  West Warwick High School         
  Soccer: Boys JV League 5:45PM  Mt. Pleasant High School  East Greenwich High School
Easement Field #1 EGHS
 
       
 (Cancelled)
  Field Hockey: JV League 6:00PM  La Salle Academy  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. West Warwick High School  West Warwick High School         
  Field Hockey: Varsity League 7:15PM  La Salle Academy  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
Friday, Sep 14, 2018
  Field Hockey: Varsity League 3:45PM  Away vs. St. Mary Academy Bay View  St. Mary Academy Bay View         
 (Rescheduled from 09-11-18)
  Soccer: Girls JV League 4:15PM  Smithfield High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 6:00PM  Smithfield High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Football: Varsity League 7:00PM  Away vs. Middletown High School  Gaudet Middle School         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV League 4:30PM  Away vs. Narragansett  Narragansett High School         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 6:00PM  Away vs. Narragansett  Narragansett High School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-06-18)
Monday, Sep 17, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  Barrington  East Greenwich High School
EGHS Tennis Courts
 
       
(Date & Time Changed from 09-12-18)
  Volleyball-Unified: Varsity League 3:30PM  Pilgrim High School  East Greenwich High School         
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity League 4:00PM  Bishop Hendricken High School,
Juanita Sanchez Complex 
East Greenwich High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity League 4:00PM  Juanita Sanchez Complex  East Greenwich High School         
  Football: JV Freshman/Sophomore 4:00PM  Middletown High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Lincoln  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
  Soccer: Girls JV League 5:00PM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School         
 (Postponed to 09-26-18)
  Field Hockey: Varsity League 6:00PM  Barrington  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
(Date & Time Changed from 09-18-18)
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School         
 (Postponed to 09-19-18)
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Lincoln  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
  Field Hockey: JV League 7:15PM  Barrington  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
(Date & Time Changed from 09-18-18)
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-17-18)
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 3:45PM  Away vs. Prout School  The Prout School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-03-18)
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 4:00PM  Away vs. Westerly  Rotary Park         
 (Rescheduled to 09-19-18)
  Soccer: Girls JV League 5:00PM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-17-18)
  Field Hockey: JV League 5:15PM  Barrington  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
 (Date Changed to 09-17-18)
  Soccer: Boys JV League 5:15PM  Away vs. Prout School  The Prout School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-03-18)
  Field Hockey: Varsity League 6:30PM  Barrington  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
 (Date Changed to 09-17-18)
Wednesday, Sep 19, 2018
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 4:00PM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 09-17-18)
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 4:00PM  Away vs. Westerly  Rotary Park         
 (Rescheduled from 09-18-18)
Thursday, Sep 20, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  Prout School  East Greenwich High School
EGHS Tennis Courts
 
       
  Field Hockey: Varsity League 4:00PM  Away vs. Moses Brown School  Moses Brown School         
 (Date Changed from 09-21-18)
  Field Hockey: JV League 5:30PM  Away vs. Moses Brown School  Moses Brown School         
 (Date Changed from 09-21-18)
Friday, Sep 21, 2018
  Field Hockey: JV League TBD  Away vs. Moses Brown School           
 (Date Changed to 09-20-18)
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 4:00PM  Burrillville  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Juanita Sanchez Complex  East Greenwich High School         
  Soccer: Girls JV League 5:45PM  Burrillville  East Greenwich High School
Easement Field #1 EGHS
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Juanita Sanchez Complex  East Greenwich High School         
  Football: Varsity League 7:00PM  Classical High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV League 4:15PM  Westerly  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
 (Cancelled)
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 6:00PM  Westerly  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
Monday, Sep 24, 2018
  Volleyball-Unified: Varsity League 3:30PM  Away vs. Toll Gate High School  Toll Gate High School         
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity League 4:00PM  Cranston East,
Hope High School,
Johnston High School,
Mt. Pleasant High School 
East Greenwich High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity League 4:00PM  Cranston East,
Hope High School,
Johnston High School,
Mt. Pleasant High School 
East Greenwich High School         
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Westerly  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
  Field Hockey: Varsity Non League 5:30PM  Burrillville  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Westerly  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:45PM  Away vs. Moses Brown School  Moses Brown School         
 (Rescheduled to 09-26-18)
Wednesday, Sep 26, 2018
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 3:45PM  Away vs. Cranston West  Hope Road Complex         
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:45PM  Away vs. Moses Brown School  Moses Brown School         
 (Rescheduled from 09-25-18)
  Soccer: Girls JV League 4:00PM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School         
 (Postponed)
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Away vs. Johnston High School  Johnston High School         
  Soccer: Girls JV League 5:00PM  Away vs. Cranston West  Cranston West High School         
  Field Hockey: JV League 5:15PM  North Kingstown High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
 (Rescheduled from 09-06-18)
  Field Hockey: Varsity League 6:30PM  North Kingstown High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
 (Rescheduled from 09-06-18)
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. Johnston High School  Johnston High School         
Thursday, Sep 27, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  Smithfield High School  East Greenwich High School
EGHS Tennis Courts
 
       
  Soccer: Boys JV League 4:00PM  Hope High School  East Greenwich High School
Easement Field #1 EGHS
 
       
 (Postponed)
Unfortunately, we are unable to play varsity on the same date. We would like to play the day before or after in order to avoid cancelling JV games. We prefer the day after. Let me know if this works? Thanks
  Field Hockey: Varsity Non League 4:15PM  Away vs. Wheeler School  Wheeler School Farm         
  Field Hockey: JV Non League 5:30PM  Away vs. Wheeler School  Wheeler School Farm         
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 4:00PM  Hope High School  Hope High School         
 (Location Changed)
  Soccer: Girls JV League 4:15PM  Coventry High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
 (Location Changed)
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 6:00PM  Coventry High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
  Football: Varsity League 1:00PM  Away vs. Woonsocket  Barry Field         
Monday, Oct 1, 2018
  Volleyball-Unified: Varsity League 10:30AM  Away vs. Bishop Hendricken High School  Bishop Hendricken High School         
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity League 4:00PM  Away vs. Coventry High School,
Cranston West 
East Greenwich High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity League 4:00PM  Away vs. Coventry High School,
Cranston West 
East Greenwich High School         
  Football: JV Game 4:00PM  Woonsocket  East Greenwich High School         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 4:15PM  Away vs. Wheeler School  Wheeler School Farm         
  Soccer: Boys JV League 4:15PM  Away vs. Wheeler School  Wheeler School Farm         
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  Away vs. Toll Gate High School  Winman Middle School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-12-18)
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Away vs. Toll Gate High School  Toll Gate High School         
  Soccer: Girls JV League 5:00PM  Away vs. Cumberland High School           
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. Cumberland High School  Cumberland Tucker Field         
 (Postponed to 10-03-18)
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. Toll Gate High School  Toll Gate High School         
Wednesday, Oct 3, 2018
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 3:30PM  Prout School  East Greenwich High School         
 (Location Changed)
  Soccer: Boys JV League 5:00PM  Prout School  East Greenwich High School         
 (Location Changed)
  Field Hockey: JV Non League 5:45PM  South Kingstown High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
 (Time Changed)
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 6:00PM  Away vs. Cumberland High School  Cumberland Tucker Field         
 (Rescheduled from 10-02-18)
  Field Hockey: Varsity Non League 7:00PM  South Kingstown High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
 (Time Changed)
Thursday, Oct 4, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  Cumberland High School  East Greenwich High School
EGHS Tennis Courts
 
       
  Volleyball-Unified: Varsity League 3:30PM  Away vs. Pilgrim High School  Pilgrim High School         
Friday, Oct 5, 2018
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 4:00PM  South Kingstown High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Field Hockey: Varsity Non League 4:15PM  Away vs. Lincoln School - Providence  Faxon Farm         
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Away vs. North Smithfield  North Smithfield High School         
  Field Hockey: JV Non League 5:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln School - Providence  Faxon Farm         
  Soccer: Girls JV League 5:45PM  South Kingstown High School  East Greenwich High School
Easement Field #1 EGHS
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. North Smithfield  North Smithfield High School         
  Football: Varsity League 7:00PM  Lincoln  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 7:00PM  Away vs. Mt. Hope High School  Mt. Hope High School         
Monday, Oct 8, 2018
  Football: JV Game 1:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln  Lincoln High School  11:15AM       
  Volleyball-Unified: Varsity League 3:30PM  Toll Gate High School  East Greenwich High School         
 (Rescheduled to 10-09-18)
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  Away vs. Cranston West  Cranston West High School  2:40PM       
  Volleyball-Unified: Varsity League 3:30PM  Toll Gate High School  East Greenwich High School         
 (Rescheduled from 10-08-18)
  Soccer: Girls JV League 4:45PM  La Salle Academy  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  La Salle Academy  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
Wednesday, Oct 10, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  St. Mary Academy Bay View  East Greenwich High School
EGHS Tennis Courts
 
       
 (Date Changed from 10-11-18)
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Mt. Hope High School  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
  Field Hockey: JV League 5:15PM  Away vs. North Kingstown High School  North Kingstown High School  4:20PM       
  Soccer: Boys JV League 5:15PM  Away vs. Lincoln  Lincoln High School  4:00PM       
  Field Hockey: Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. North Kingstown High School  North Kingstown High School  4:20PM       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Mt. Hope High School  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 7:00PM  Away vs. Lincoln  Lincoln High School  4:00PM       
Thursday, Oct 11, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  St. Mary Academy Bay View  East Greenwich High School
EGHS Tennis Courts
 
       
 (Date Changed to 10-10-18)
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  North Kingstown High School  East Greenwich High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-12-18)
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  North Smithfield  East Greenwich High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-12-18)
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  North Smithfield  East Greenwich High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-12-18)
  Soccer: Girls JV League 5:15PM  St. Mary Academy Bay View  East Greenwich High School         
 (Date Changed to 10-18-18)
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  St. Mary Academy Bay View  East Greenwich High School         
 (Postponed to )
Friday, Oct 12, 2018
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  Away vs. Toll Gate High School  Winman Middle School  2:40PM       
 (Rescheduled from 10-02-18)
  Field Hockey: Varsity League 3:45PM  St. Mary Academy Bay View  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
 (Time Changed)
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  North Kingstown High School  East Greenwich High School         
 (Date Changed from )
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  North Kingstown High School  East Greenwich High School         
 (Date Changed from )
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  North Kingstown High School  East Greenwich High School         
 (Date Changed from 10-11-18)
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  North Smithfield  East Greenwich High School         
 (Date Changed from )
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  North Smithfield  East Greenwich High School         
 (Date Changed from )
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  North Smithfield  East Greenwich High School         
 (Date Changed from 10-11-18)
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  North Smithfield  East Greenwich High School         
 (Date Changed from 10-11-18)
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:15PM  St. Mary Academy Bay View  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
 (Time Changed)
  Field Hockey: JV Game 5:15PM  St. Mary Academy Bay View  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Soccer: Boys JV League 5:15PM  Cranston East  East Greenwich High School
Easement Field #1 EGHS
 
       
 (Postponed)
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:00PM  St. Mary Academy Bay View  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
 (Time Changed)
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 6:30PM  Cranston East  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Football: Varsity League 7:00PM  Away vs. Rogers High School  Toppa Field  5:00PM       
Saturday, Oct 13, 2018
  Soccer: Girls JV League 9:30AM  Away vs. Lincoln  Lincoln High School  8:30AM       
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 11:00AM  Away vs. Lincoln  Lincoln High School  8:30AM       
Monday, Oct 15, 2018
  Football: JV Game 4:00PM  Rogers High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Away vs. Lincoln  Lincoln Middle School  3:30PM       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. Lincoln  Lincoln Middle School  3:30PM       
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV League 3:30PM  Chariho  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  Away vs. La Salle Academy  La Salle Academy  2:40PM       
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  West Warwick High School  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 5:00PM  Chariho  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Field Hockey: JV League 5:15PM  Away vs. La Salle Academy  LaSalle Academy  4:00PM       
  Soccer: Girls JV League 5:15PM  Mt. Hope High School  East Greenwich High School
Easement Field #1 EGHS
 
       
  Field Hockey: Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. La Salle Academy  LaSalle Academy  4:00PM       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  West Warwick High School  East Greenwich High School         
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 7:00PM  Mt. Hope High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
Thursday, Oct 18, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV League 3:30PM  Away vs. Cranston East  East Greenwich High School         
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  St. Mary Academy Bay View  East Greenwich High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 10-11-18)
  Tennis: Girls Varsity League 3:30PM  Wheeler School  East Greenwich High School
EGHS Tennis Courts
 
       
  Field Hockey: Varsity League 3:45PM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School  2:40PM       
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  North Smithfield  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
 (Date Changed from 09-07-18)
  Field Hockey: JV League 5:15PM  Away vs. Barrington  Barrington High School    2:40PM     
  Soccer: Girls JV League 5:15PM  St. Mary Academy Bay View  East Greenwich High School         
(Date & Time Changed from 10-11-18)
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  North Smithfield  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
 (Date Changed from 09-07-18)
  Volleyball-Unified: Varsity League 6:30PM  Bishop Hendricken High School  East Greenwich High School         
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Oct 19, 2018
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 3:45PM  Away vs. Burrillville  Burrillville High School  2:35PM       
  Soccer: Girls JV League 5:00PM  Away vs. North Kingstown High School  North Kingstown High School  4:00PM       
  Soccer: Boys JV League 5:15PM  Away vs. Burrillville  Burrillville High School  2:35PM       
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. North Kingstown High School  North Kingstown High School  4:00PM       
  Football: Varsity League 7:00PM  Away vs. West Warwick High School  West Warwick High School  Bus Times       
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Classical High School,
Lincoln,
Mt. Hope High School,
Narragansett,
North Smithfield,
Portsmouth,
St. Raphael Academy,
Times 2 Academy,
Westerly 
East Greenwich High School         
2018 Little Rhody Tournament
  Field Hockey: JV Tournament 1:00PM  Away vs. La Salle Academy,
Barrington,
Moses Brown School,
North Kingstown High School 
La Salle Academy         
D-1 JV Field Hockey Tourney. Games on two fields starting on the hour and half hour. Everybody plays each other in a 20 minute running time game, with a championship game with the top two finishers. Games start at 1:00, 1:30, 2:00, 2:30, and 3:00, with a 3:30 final game.
Monday, Oct 22, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls JV League TBD  Johnston High School  East Greenwich High School         
  Football: JV Game 3:30PM  Away vs. West Warwick High School  West Warwick High School         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 3:30PM  Away vs. Davies Career & Technical High School  Davies Career & Technical High School  2:35PM       
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Freshman Championship 4:00PM  Barrington,
Bishop Hendricken Select 8th Grade,
Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy,
Burrillville,
Central Falls High School,
Chariho,
Classical High School,
Coventry High School,
Cranston East,
Cranston West,
Cumberland High School,
Davies Career & Technical High School,
East Providence High School Athletics,
Exeter-West Greenwich Junior High School,
Hope High School,
Johnston High School,
Juanita Sanchez Complex,
La Salle Academy,
Lincoln,
Moses Brown School,
Mount Saint Charles Academy Middle School,
Mt. Hope High School,
Mt. Pleasant High School,
Narragansett,
North Kingstown High School,
North Providence High School,
North Smithfield,
Pilgrim High School,
Ponaganset High School,
Portsmouth,
Prout School,
Rogers High School,
Scituate,
Shea High School,
Smithfield High School,
South Kingstown High School,
St. Raphael Academy,
Tiverton,
Toll Gate High School,
Tolman High School,
West Warwick High School,
Westerly,
Wheeler School,
Woonsocket 
East Greenwich High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Freshman Championship 4:00PM  Barrington,
Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy,
Burrillville,
Central Falls High School,
Central High School,
Chariho,
Classical High School,
Coventry High School,
Cranston East,
Cranston West,
Cumberland High School,
Davies Career & Technical High School,
East Providence High School Athletics,
Exeter-West Greenwich Junior High School,
Hope High School,
Johnston High School,
Juanita Sanchez Complex,
La Salle Academy,
Lincoln,
Lincoln School - Providence,
Moses Brown School,
Mount Saint Charles Academy Middle School,
Mt. Hope High School,
Mt. Pleasant High School,
Narragansett,
North Kingstown High School,
North Providence High School,
North Smithfield,
Pilgrim High School,
Ponaganset High School,
Portsmouth,
Prout School,
Rogers High School,
Scituate,
Shea High School,
Smithfield High School,
South Kingstown High School,
St. Mary Academy Bay View,
St. Raphael Academy,
Toll Gate High School,
Tolman High School,
West Warwick High School,
Westerly,
Wheeler School,
Woonsocket 
East Greenwich High School         
  Soccer: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Portsmouth  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Soccer: Boys JV League 5:15PM  Away vs. Davies Career & Technical High School  Davies Career & Technical High School  2:35PM       
  Soccer: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Portsmouth  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Johnston High School  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
Tuesday, Oct 23, 2018
  Volleyball-Unified: Varsity League 3:00PM  Away vs. Pilgrim High School  Pilgrim High School  2:35PM       
  Field Hockey: JV League 5:00PM  Moses Brown School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Field Hockey: Varsity League 6:30PM  Moses Brown School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
Wednesday, Oct 24, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV League 4:45PM  Cranston West  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Away vs. Juanita Sanchez Complex  Juanita Sanchez High School  3:30PM       
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 6:30PM  Cranston West  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. Juanita Sanchez Complex  Juanita Sanchez High School  3:30PM       
Thursday, Oct 25, 2018
  Soccer: Boys JV League 3:30PM  Away vs. West Warwick High School  West Warwick High School  2:30PM       
  Volleyball-Unified: Varsity Match 3:30PM  Away vs. North Kingstown High School  North Kingstown High School         
  Soccer: Boys Varsity League 5:00PM  Away vs. West Warwick High School  West Warwick High School  2:35PM       
Friday, Oct 26, 2018
  Football: Varsity League 7:00PM  Johnston High School  East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
 
       
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity Class Championship 10:00AM  Away vs. Ponaganset High School,
Barrington,
Bishop Hendricken Select 8th Grade,
Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy,
Burrillville,
Central Falls High School,
Chariho,
Classical High School,
Cranston East,
Cranston West,
Cumberland High School,
Davies Career & Technical High School,
East Providence High School Athletics,
Exeter West Greenwich,
Hope High School,
Johnston High School,
Juanita Sanchez Complex,
La Salle Academy,
Lincoln,
Moses Brown School,
Mount Saint Charles Academy,
Mt. Hope High School,
Mt. Pleasant High School,
Narragansett,
North Kingstown High School,
North Providence High School,
North Smithfield,
Pilgrim High School,
Portsmouth,
Prout School,
Rogers High School,
Scituate,
Shea High School,
Smithfield High School,
South Kingstown High School,
St. Raphael Academy,
Tiverton,
Toll Gate High School,
Tolman High School,
West Warwick High School,
Westerly,
Wheeler School,
Woonsocket 
Ponaganset High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity Class Championship 10:00AM  Away vs. Ponaganset High School,
Barrington,
Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy,
Burrillville,
Central Falls High School,
Central High School,
Chariho,
Classical High School,
Coventry High School,
Cranston East,
Cranston West,
Cumberland High School,
Davies Career & Technical High School,
East Providence High School Athletics,
Exeter West Greenwich,
Hope High School,
Johnston High School,
Juanita Sanchez Complex,
La Salle Academy,
Lincoln,
Lincoln School - Providence,
Moses Brown School,
Mount Saint Charles Academy,
Mt. Hope High School,
Mt. Pleasant High School,
Narragansett,
North Kingstown High School,
North Providence High School,
North Smithfield,
Pilgrim High School,
Portsmouth,
Prout School,
Rogers High School,
Scituate,
Shea High School,
Smithfield High School,
South Kingstown High School,
St. Mary Academy Bay View,
Toll Gate High School,
Tolman High School,
West Warwick High School,
Westerly,
Wheeler School,
Woonsocket 
Ponaganset High School         
Tuesday, Oct 30, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Toll Gate High School  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Toll Gate High School  East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
 
       
Thursday, Nov 1, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:45PM  Away vs. Westerly  Westerly High School  3:00PM       
 (Rescheduled from 11-02-18)
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:30PM  Away vs. Westerly  Westerly High School  3:00PM       
 (Rescheduled from 11-02-18)
Friday, Nov 2, 2018
  Volleyball: Girls JV League 4:30PM  Away vs. Westerly  Westerly High School         
 (Rescheduled to 11-01-18)
  Volleyball: Girls Varsity League 6:00PM  Away vs. Westerly  Westerly High School         
 (Rescheduled to 11-01-18)
Sunday, Nov 4, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity State Championship 1:15PM  Away vs. Ponaganset High School,
Barrington,
Bishop Hendricken High School,
Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy,
Burrillville,
Central Falls High School,
Chariho,
Classical High School,
Coventry High School,
Cranston East,
Cranston West,
Cumberland High School,
Davies Career & Technical High School,
East Providence High School Athletics,
Exeter West Greenwich,
Hope High School,
Johnston High School,
Juanita Sanchez Complex,
La Salle Academy,
Lincoln,
Moses Brown School,
Mount Saint Charles Academy,
Mt. Hope High School,
Mt. Pleasant High School,
Narragansett,
North Kingstown High School,
North Providence High School,
North Smithfield,
Pilgrim High School,
Portsmouth,
Prout School,
Rogers High School,
Scituate,
Shea High School,
Smithfield High School,
South Kingstown High School,
St. Raphael Academy,
Tiverton,
Toll Gate High School,
Tolman High School,
West Warwick High School,
Westerly,
Wheeler School,
Woonsocket 
Ponaganset High School         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity State Championship 1:15PM  Away vs. Ponaganset High School,
Barrington,
Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy,
Burrillville,
Central Falls High School,
Central High School,
Chariho,
Classical High School,
Coventry High School,
Cranston East,
Cranston West,
Cumberland High School,
Davies Career & Technical High School,
East Providence High School Athletics,
Exeter West Greenwich,
Hope High School,
Johnston High School,
Juanita Sanchez Complex,
La Salle Academy,
Lincoln,
Lincoln School - Providence,
Moses Brown School,
Mount Saint Charles Academy,
Mt. Hope High School,
Mt. Pleasant High School,
Narragansett,
North Kingstown High School,
North Providence High School,
North Smithfield,
Pilgrim High School,
Portsmouth,
Rogers High School,
Scituate,
Shea High School,
Smithfield High School,
South Kingstown High School,
St. Mary Academy Bay View,
St. Raphael Academy,
Toll Gate High School,
Tolman High School,
West Warwick High School,
Westerly,
Wheeler School,
Woonsocket 
Ponaganset High School         
Saturday, Nov 10, 2018
  Cross Country: Boys Varsity New England Championship 11:00AM  Away vs. TBD,
Barrington,
Bishop Hendricken High School,
Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy,
Burrillville,
Chariho,
Classical High School,
Coventry High School,
Cranston East,
Cranston West,
Cumberland High School,
Davies Career & Technical High School,
East Providence High School Athletics,
Exeter West Greenwich,
Hope High School,
Johnston High School,
Juanita Sanchez Complex,
La Salle Academy,
Lincoln,
Moses Brown School,
Mount Saint Charles Academy,
Mt. Hope High School,
Mt. Pleasant High School,
Narragansett,
North Kingstown High School,
North Providence High School,
North Smithfield,
Pilgrim High School,
Ponaganset High School,
Portsmouth,
Prout School,
Rogers High School,
Scituate,
Shea High School,
Smithfield High School,
South Kingstown High School,
St. Raphael Academy,
Tiverton,
Toll Gate High School,
Tolman High School,
West Warwick High School,
Westerly,
Wheeler School,
Woonsocket 
TBA         
  Cross Country: Girls Varsity New England Championship 11:00AM  Away vs. TBD,
Barrington,
Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy,
Burrillville,
Central Falls High School,
Central High School,
Chariho,
Classical High School,
Coventry High School,
Cranston East,
Cranston West,
Cumberland High School,
Davies Career & Technical High School,
East Providence High School Athletics,
Exeter West Greenwich,
Hope High School,
Johnston High School,
Juanita Sanchez Complex,
La Salle Academy,
Lincoln,
Lincoln School - Providence,
Moses Brown School,
Mount Saint Charles Academy,
Mt. Hope High School,
Mt. Pleasant High School,
Narragansett,
North Kingstown High School,
North Providence High School,
North Smithfield,
Pilgrim High School,
Ponaganset High School,
Portsmouth,
Prout School,
Rogers High School,
Scituate,
Shea High School,
Smithfield High School,
South Kingstown High School,
St. Mary Academy Bay View,
St. Raphael Academy,
Toll Gate High School,
Tolman High School,
West Warwick High School,
Westerly,
Wheeler School,
Woonsocket 
TBA         
Wednesday, Nov 21, 2018
  Football: Varsity Non League 6:30PM  Away vs. Chariho  Chariho High School