Barrington
1

Tuesday, February 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmMock TrialBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:45pm

 

(Postponed)

at Garrahy Judicial Complex

at Garrahy Judicial Complex

2:30pm- 4:30pmGirls Basketball Practice  

(Cancelled)

Main Gymnasium location
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV League  

(Postponed to 02-16-19)

vs. North Providence High School
5:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity Junior Varsity ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

 

(Postponed to 02-20-19)

vs. Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Coventry High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Greenwich High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, RIIL, Rogers High School, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, St. Mary Academy Bay View, St. Raphael Academy, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Westerly, Wheeler School, Woonsocket

Weather related

Weather related

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity League  

(Postponed to 02-16-19)

vs. North Providence High School
Wednesday, February 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
Main Gymnasium location
5:15pmBasketball: Girls JV Leaguevs. La Salle Academy
5:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

 

(Date, Time Changed from 02-28-19)

Burrillville/Ponaganset/Bay View Girls Hockey Co-op vs. Barrington/Mt. Hope/Portsmouth Girls Hockey Co-op
5:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity Junior Varsity ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Bishop Hendricken High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Coventry High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Greenwich High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Providence High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, RIIL, Rogers High School, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, St. Raphael Academy, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Westerly, Wheeler School, Woonsocket
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Leaguevs. La Salle Academy
Thursday, February 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Main Gymnasium location
3:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Barrington/Mt. Hope/Portsmouth Girls Hockey Co-op vs. Smithfield/Coventry/Rogers Girls Hockey Co-op
4:30pm- 6:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
Main Gymnasium location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Tri MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. West Warwick High School, Woonsocket
9:00pm- 10:00pmBoys Ice Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       7:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

Portsmouth Abbey location
Friday, February 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
Main Gymnasium location
4:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Leaguevs. Moses Brown School
 @ Moses Brown Schoollocation
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Leaguevs. Portsmouth
6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Moses Brown School
 @ Moses Brown Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:30pm

vs. Portsmouth
8:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       7:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:00pm

vs. La Salle Academy
Saturday, February 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:30amGirls Basketball Practice
Main Gymnasium location
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Freshman/JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Bishop Hendricken High School, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Coventry High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Greenwich High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Middletown High School, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Providence High School, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, RIIL, Smithfield High School, South Kingstown High School, Toll Gate High School, Tolman/Shea Wrestling Co-op, West Warwick High School, Westerly, Woonsocket
 @ Coventry High Schoollocation

8am weigh-in. 9am start

8am weigh-in. 9am start

9:30am- 11:30amBoys Basketball Practice
Main Gymnasium location
10:30amBasketball: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

vs. TBD
 @ Classical High Schoollocation
11:00amIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity State ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       9:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

vs. Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Coventry High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Greenwich High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, RIIL, Rogers High School, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, South Kingstown High School, St. Mary Academy Bay View, St. Raphael Academy, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Westerly, Wheeler School, Woonsocket
11:00amIndoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Bishop Hendricken High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Coventry High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Greenwich High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Providence High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, RIIL, Rogers High School, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, South Kingstown High School, St. Raphael Academy, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Westerly, Wheeler School, Woonsocket
2:15pmBasketball: Boys JV League  

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. North Providence High School
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity League  

(Rescheduled from 02-12-19)

vs. North Providence High School
4:00pm- 5:00pmGirls Ice Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

Portsmouth Abbey location
7:00pmGymnastics: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       10:30pm

 

(Date Changed to 02-17-19)

vs. Chariho Middle School, Coventry High School, La Salle Academy, Middletown High School, Mt. Hope High School, North Kingstown High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, South Kingstown High School, Toll Gate/Pilgrim Gymnastics Co-op, West Warwick High School, Westerly
Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00amSwimming: Boys Varsity Division ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:30pm

vs. Bishop Hendricken High School, Cranston East, Cumberland High School, East Greenwich High School, La Salle Academy, RIIL, Westerly, Wheeler School

Division 1 9am warm up

Division 1 9am warm up

2:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Division ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       12:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. East Greenwich High School, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, Prout School, RIIL, Rogers High School, South Kingstown High School, Wheeler School

Division 1 1pm warm up

Division 1 1pm warm up

3:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Invitational  

(Date & Time Changed from 02-16-19)

vs. Chariho Middle School, Coventry High School, La Salle Academy, Middletown High School, Mt. Hope High School, North Kingstown High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, South Kingstown High School, Toll Gate/Pilgrim Gymnastics Co-op, West Warwick High School, Westerly
 @ Newport YMCAlocation

Per Melissa Gendreau

Per Melissa Gendreau

4:30pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Bishop Hendricken High School
 @ Thayer Arenalocation
Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:30am- 1:30pmGirls Basketball Practice
Main Gymnasium location
12:30pm- 2:00pmGirls Ice Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       11:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Portsmouth Abbey location
1:30pm- 3:30pmBoys Basketball Practice
Main Gymnasium location
6:15pm- 7:45pmGirls Ice Hockey PracticeBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:45pm