South Kingstown High School
Saturday, September 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:00amField Hockey Practice
CCMS All Pupose Field location
8:00am- 10:00amG. Tennis Practice
Broad Rock Tennis location
9:00amCross Country: Boys Varsity Injury FundBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Bishop Hendricken High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Coventry High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, Davies Career & Technical High School, East Greenwich High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Middlebridge School, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Providence High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, Rogers High School, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, St. Raphael Academy, Tiverton, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Westerly, Wheeler School, Woonsocket
9:00amSoccer: Boys Varsity Scrimmagevs. Narragansett
10:00amCross Country: Girls Varsity Injury FundBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Coventry High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, Davies Career & Technical High School, East Greenwich High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Lincoln School - Providence, Middlebridge School, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Providence High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, Rogers High School, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, St. Mary Academy Bay View, St. Raphael Academy, Tiverton, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Westerly, Wheeler School, Woonsocket
12:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Injury Fundvs. East Greenwich High School
Sunday, September 2, 2018
Monday, September 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amB & G Cross Country Practice
8:00am- 10:00amG. Tennis Practice
Broad Rock Tennis location
9:00am- 11:00amG. Volleyball Practice
Main Gym HS location
2:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
Hazard Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice
CCMS All Pupose Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmG. Soccer Practice
4:00pm- 6:00pmB. Soccer Practice
Tuesday, September 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice  

(Postponed)

3:00pm- 4:30pmB & G Cross Country Practice  

(Postponed)

3:00pm- 5:00pmG. Tennis Practice  

(Postponed)

4:00pm- 6:00pmB. Soccer Practice  

(Postponed)

4:00pmSoccer: Girls JV League  

(Rescheduled to 10-08-18)

vs. Mt. Hope High School
 @ Tuckertown Parklocation
5:15pmField Hockey: JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Cumberland High School
6:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity League  

(Rescheduled to 10-08-18)

vs. Mt. Hope High School
6:30pmField Hockey: Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Postponed)

vs. Cumberland High School
Wednesday, September 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
Hazard Field location
2:30pm- 4:30pmG. Volleyball Practice
Main Gym HS location
3:00pm- 4:30pmB & G Cross Country Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice
CCMS All Pupose Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmG. Soccer Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmG. Tennis Practice
Broad Rock Tennis location
4:45pmVolleyball: Girls JV League  

(Rescheduled to 10-30-18)

vs. Mount Saint Charles Academy
5:00pmSoccer: Boys JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. La Salle Academy
 @ LaSalle Academylocation
6:30pmSoccer: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. La Salle Academy
 @ LaSalle Academylocation
6:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity League  

(Rescheduled to 10-30-18)

vs. Mount Saint Charles Academy
Thursday, September 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
Hazard Field location
2:30pm- 4:30pmG. Volleyball Practice
Main Gym HS location
3:00pm- 4:30pmB & G Cross Country Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmG. Soccer Practice
4:00pmField Hockey: Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-25-18)

vs. Chariho
 @ Chariho High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV League  

(Rescheduled to 09-17-18)

vs. Classical High School
 @ Tuckertown Parklocation
5:15pmField Hockey: JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 10-25-18)

vs. Chariho
 @ Chariho High Schoollocation
5:15pmTennis: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 09-07-18)

vs. North Smithfield
6:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity League  

(Rescheduled to 09-24-18)

vs. Classical High School
Friday, September 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice
Hazard Field location
2:30pm- 4:30pmG. Volleyball Practice
Main Gym HS location
3:00pm- 4:30pmB & G Cross Country Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmField Hockey Practice
CCMS All Pupose Field location
3:00pm- 5:00pmG. Soccer Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmG. Tennis Practice
Broad Rock Tennis location
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 09-06-18)

vs. North Smithfield
4:00pm- 6:00pmB. Soccer Practice