South Kingstown High School
Friday, February 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:20amG. Hockey Practice
Boss Arena location
2:30pm- 4:00pmB & G Indoor Track Practice
2:30pm- 4:00pmFreshman Basketball Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmB. Basketball Practice
Main Gym HS location
5:00pm- 7:00pmG. Basketball Practice
Main Gym HS location
5:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling Practice
Back Gym HS location
8:00pm- 9:00pmB & G Swim Practice
Tootell Pool location
9:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       7:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. PCD/St. Rays/Wheeler Boys Hockey Co-op
 @ Lynch Ice Rinklocation
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amWrestling: Middle School State Championshipvs. TBA
8:15amBasketball: Boys JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Smithfield High School
8:30am- 10:00amFreshman Basketball Practice
Main Gym HS location
10:00am- 12:00pmG. Basketball Practice
Main Gym HS location
10:00am- 12:00pmWrestling Practice
Back Gym HS location
12:00pm- 2:00pmB. Basketball Practice
Main Gym HS location
12:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity Class ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       10:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Chariho, East Greenwich High School, Johnston High School, Lincoln, Mt. Hope High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, RIIL, Shea High School, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Westerly
12:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity Class ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       10:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Burrillville, Chariho, Classical High School, Johnston High School, Lincoln, Mt. Hope High School, North Providence High School, Portsmouth, RIIL, Shea High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Westerly
7:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       7:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

NK/SK/Narragansett Girls Hockey Co-op vs. Smithfield/Coventry/Rogers Girls Hockey Co-op
8:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. North Smithfield
 @ Levy Ice Arenalocation
Sunday, February 3, 2019
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:00pmB & G Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm- 4:20pmB. Hockey Practice
Boss Arena location
3:00pm- 4:30pmFreshman Basketball Practice
Broad Rock Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmG. Basketball Practice
Main Gym HS location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. East Providence High School Athletics
5:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling Practice
Back Gym HS location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. East Providence High School Athletics
8:00pm- 9:00pmB & G Swim Practice
Tootell Pool location
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:00pmB & G Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmB. Basketball Practice
3:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Playoffvs. TBA
5:00pm- 9:00pmSK Rec Basketball
Main Gym HS location
5:15pmBasketball: Girls JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. North Kingstown High School
5:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity Boys Freshman State MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Bishop Hendricken High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Coventry High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Greenwich High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Providence High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, RIIL, Rogers High School, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, St. Raphael Academy, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Westerly, Wheeler School, Woonsocket
5:30pm- 7:30pmWrestling Practice
Back Gym HS location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Middle School Semi FinalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Curtis Corner Middle School vs. Park View
6:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-23-19)

vs. Rogers High School

warm up at 6:00

warm up at 6:00

6:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-23-19)

vs. Rogers High School

Warm up at 6:00

Warm up at 6:00

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. North Kingstown High School
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 6:20amG. Hockey Practice
Boss Arena location
2:30pm- 4:00pmB & G Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmG. Basketball Practice
Broad Rock Gym location
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cumberland High School
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Leaguevs. Mt. Hope High School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cumberland High School
8:00pm- 9:00pmB & G Swim Practice
Tootell Pool location
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:00pmB & G Indoor Track Practice
3:00pm- 5:00pmB. Basketball Practice
Broad Rock Gym location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JV Leaguevs. La Salle Academy
5:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity Girls Freshman State MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Coventry High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Greenwich High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, RIIL, Rogers High School, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, St. Mary Academy Bay View, St. Raphael Academy, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Westerly, Wheeler School, Woonsocket
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Leaguevs. La Salle Academy
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. North Providence High School
8:00pm- 9:00pmB & G Swim Practice
Tootell Pool location