West Warwick High School
Friday, February 1, 2019
Saturday, February 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30amWrestling: Varsity Tournamentvs. Barrington, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Classical High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, East Greenwich High School, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, Lincoln, Middletown High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, Pilgrim High School, Smithfield High School, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, Woonsocket
12:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity Class ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Chariho, East Greenwich High School, Johnston High School, Lincoln, Mt. Hope High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, RIIL, Shea High School, South Kingstown High School, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, Westerly
12:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity Class ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       11:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Burrillville, Chariho, Classical High School, Johnston High School, Lincoln, Mt. Hope High School, North Providence High School, Portsmouth, RIIL, Shea High School, South Kingstown High School, Tolman High School, Westerly
1:30pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Independent Meetvs. Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Chariho, Johnston High School, North Smithfield, RIIL, St. Raphael Academy

1:00 warmp-up & 1:30pm start

1:00 warmp-up & 1:30pm start

1:30pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Independent Meetvs. Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Coventry High School, Johnston High School, Paul Cuffee School, RIIL, Rocky Hill School, Scituate, St. Raphael Academy, Tiverton, Woonsocket

1:00 warmp-up & 1:30pm start

1:00 warmp-up & 1:30pm start

7:00pmGymnastics: Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Middletown High School, Portsmouth
 @ Newport YMCAlocation
7:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       6:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

W. Warwick/EWG Boys Hockey Co-op vs. Mt. Hope High School
7:30pmWrestling: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Smithfield High School

Smithfield Invitational Tournament

Smithfield Invitational Tournament

Sunday, February 3, 2019
Monday, February 4, 2019
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shea High School
 @ Shea High Schoollocation
5:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity Boys Freshman State MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Bishop Hendricken High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Coventry High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Greenwich High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Providence High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, RIIL, Rogers High School, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, South Kingstown High School, St. Raphael Academy, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, Westerly, Wheeler School, Woonsocket
6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shea High School
 @ Shea High Schoollocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date Changed to 02-12-19)

vs. Narragansett, Westerly
 @ Westerly High Schoollocation
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shea High School
 @ Shea High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Shea High School
 @ Shea High Schoollocation
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Leaguevs. Tiverton
5:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity Girls Freshman State MeetBus Info

Leaves:       4:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Coventry High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Greenwich High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, RIIL, Rogers High School, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, South Kingstown High School, St. Mary Academy Bay View, St. Raphael Academy, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, Westerly, Wheeler School, Woonsocket
6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Leaguevs. Tiverton