Rogers High School
Thursday, January 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 3:15pmBasketball - Girls JV & Varsity practice schedule
Gym location
3:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity LeagueLa Salle Academy vs. Smithfield/Coventry/Rogers Girls Hockey Co-op
3:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshman Leaguevs. Pilgrim High School
 @ Rogers High School
Gym
location
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Leaguevs. Toll Gate High School
 @ Rogers High School
Gym
location
5:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Cranston East, Juanita Sanchez Complex, Mt. Hope High School, North Kingstown High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Prout School, RIIL, Scituate, Shea High School, St. Mary Academy Bay View, St. Raphael Academy, Tolman High School, Westerly, Wheeler School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Leaguevs. Toll Gate High School
 @ Rogers High School
Gym
location
7:00pm- 8:30pmGymnastics Practice
Newport YMCAlocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwimming - B/G practice schedule
Friday, January 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:15pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Freshman boys practice schedule
Gym location
4:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Boys JV & Varsity practice schedule
Gym location
4:15pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Rogers/Middletown/Rocky Hill Boys Hockey Co-op vs. South Kingstown High School
 @ Dunkin Donuts Centerlocation
4:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wheeler School
 @ Wheeler School Farmlocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwimming - B/G practice schedule
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Coventry High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Greenwich High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, South Kingstown High School, St. Mary Academy Bay View, St. Raphael Academy, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Westerly, Wheeler School, Woonsocket

East Coast Invitational

East Coast Invitational

8:00amIndoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Bishop Hendricken High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Coventry High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Greenwich High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Providence High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, RIIL, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, South Kingstown High School, St. Raphael Academy, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Westerly, Wheeler School, Woonsocket

East Coast Invitational

East Coast Invitational

10:00am- 12:00pmBasketball - Freshman boys practice schedule
Gym location
7:00pmGymnastics: Varsity League  

(Date & Time Changed from 01-20-19)

vs. Coventry High School, La Salle Academy, South Kingstown High School

Gymnasts families are responsible for transportation to and from the meets.

Gymnasts families are responsible for transportation to and from the meets.

Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 1:30pmBasketball - Boys JV & Varsity practice schedule
Gym location
2:00pmGymnastics: Varsity Leaguevs. Coventry High School, Mt. Hope High School, North Kingstown High School
 @ Newport YMCAlocation

Warm-ups will begin an hour prior to the meet start time.

Warm-ups will begin an hour prior to the meet start time.

3:30pm- 6:00pmBasketball - Girls JV & Varsity practice schedule
Gym location
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:15pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Freshman boys practice schedule
Gym location
4:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Boys JV & Varsity practice schedule
Gym location
4:00pmIndoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date & Time Changed from 01-16-19)

vs. Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Central Falls High School, Chariho, Coventry High School, Cumberland High School, Lincoln, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Smithfield, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, RIIL, Shea High School, South Kingstown High School, St. Raphael Academy, Tolman High School, Westerly, Woonsocket
6:30pm- 9:00pmBasketball - Girls JV & Varsity practice schedule
Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwimming - B/G practice schedule
7:30pm- 9:00pmIce Hockey - RMR practice schedule
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. North Kingstown High School
4:00pm- 6:30pmBasketball - Boys JV & Varsity practice schedule
Gym location
5:15pmBasketball: Girls JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. East Providence High School Athletics
5:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity Division ChampionshipBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Cranston East, Juanita Sanchez Complex, Mt. Hope High School, North Kingstown High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Prout School, Scituate, Shea High School, St. Mary Academy Bay View, St. Raphael Academy, TBA, Tolman High School, Westerly, Wheeler School
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. East Providence High School Athletics
7:00pm- 8:30pmGymnastics Practice
Newport YMCAlocation
7:00pm- 8:30pmSwimming - B/G practice schedule
8:30pm- 10:00pmIce Hockey - RMR practice schedule
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball - Girls JV & Varsity practice schedule
Gym location
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Exeter West Greenwich
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Leaguevs. South Kingstown High School
6:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity Leaguevs. South Kingstown High School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Exeter West Greenwich
7:30pm- 9:00pmIce Hockey - RMR practice schedule
11:30pm- 1:00pmBasketball - Freshman boys practice schedule
Gym location