East Greenwich High School
1

Saturday, January 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Barrington, Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, South Kingstown High School, St. Raphael Academy, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Wheeler School, Woonsocket
12:00pmIndoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Barrington, Bishop Hendricken High School, Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Burrillville, Central Falls High School, Central High School, Chariho, Classical High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Hope High School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, North Kingstown High School, North Providence High School, North Smithfield, Pilgrim High School, Ponaganset High School, Portsmouth, Prout School, Scituate, Shea High School, Smithfield High School, South Kingstown High School, St. Raphael Academy, Toll Gate High School, Tolman High School, West Warwick High School, Westerly, Wheeler School, Woonsocket
6:10pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity LeagueNK/SK/Narragansett Girls Hockey Co-op vs. Cranston/EG Girls Hockey Co-op
8:15pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       6:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. North Smithfield
Sunday, January 6, 2019
Monday, January 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Portsmouth
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Portsmouth
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wheeler School

3:30 warm up

3:30 warm up

4:00pmSwimming: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wheeler School

3:30 warm up

3:30 warm up

6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wheeler School
 @ Wheeler School Farmlocation
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Leaguevs. Chariho
5:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington, Bishop Hendricken High School, Central High School, Classical High School, Cranston East, Cranston West, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, Juanita Sanchez Complex, La Salle Academy, Moses Brown School, Mt. Pleasant High School, Pilgrim High School, RIIL, Scituate, Smithfield High School, Toll Gate High School, West Warwick High School, Wheeler School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Leaguevs. Chariho
8:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       6:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. South Kingstown High School
 @ Boss Arena At URIlocation
Thursday, January 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15pmBasketball: Girls JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington
5:30pmIndoor Track & Field: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Blackstone Valley Prep Mayoral Academy, Coventry High School, Cranston West, Cumberland High School, East Providence High School Athletics, Exeter West Greenwich, Hope High School, Johnston High School, La Salle Academy, Lincoln, Moses Brown School, Mount Saint Charles Academy, Mt. Pleasant High School, Narragansett, Portsmouth, RIIL, Smithfield High School, South Kingstown High School, Toll Gate High School, West Warwick High School, Woonsocket
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Middletown High School, West Warwick High School
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Barrington
Friday, January 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:15pmBasketball: Boys JV LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Middletown High School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Middletown High School
7:30pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity LeagueCranston/EG Girls Hockey Co-op vs. Toll Gate/Pilgrim/Prout Girls Hockey Co-op
 @ Thayer Arenalocation
9:30pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Non Leaguevs. North Kingstown High School