Skip to content
Moses Brown School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
MS Track Practice
(Postponed)
@Odell Track
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Moses Brown School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Mount Saint Charles Academy
4:00pm
Tennis: B/JV
@Mount Saint Charles Academy
Tennis Complex
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: G/V
@Toll Gate High School
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: B/V
@Toll Gate High School
4:15pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Campanella Field (Turf)
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Moses Brown School
Campanella Field (Turf)
2
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys A Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A LAX Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS A Baseball Practice
@McCollough Baseball Field
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS Softball Practice
@Waughtel Field House
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Moses Brown School
Moran Softball Field
4:15pm
Baseball: V
@Cranston Stadium
3
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys A Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS A Baseball Practice
@McCollough Baseball Field
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS Softball Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@
4
MS Track Practice
@Odell Track
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys A Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A LAX Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS Softball Practice
@Moran Softball Field
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Moses Brown School
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
4:15pm
Softball: V
@Barrington High School
4:45pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Kingstown High School
HS Stadium
6:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Kingstown High School
HS Stadium
5
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS A Baseball Practice
@McCollough Baseball Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/Middle School
@Rectory School
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: B/Middle School
@
6
9:00am
Track & Field Outdoor: G/V
@Conley Stadium
K of C Relays
9:00am
Track & Field Outdoor: B/V
@Conley Stadium
10:00am
Sailing: V
@Edgewood Yacht Club
1:00pm
Baseball: V
@Moses Brown School
McCollough Baseball Field
7
8
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:14pm - 4:40pm
MS Track Practice
@Odell Track
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Worcester Academy
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: G/V
@Cranston West High School
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: B/V
@Cranston West High School
9
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys A Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys B Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A LAX Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
JV Softball Practice
@Waughtel Field House
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS A Baseball Practice
@McCollough Baseball Field
4:00pm
Baseball: Middle School
@Moses Brown School
McCollough Baseball Field
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Coventry High School
Baseball Field
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Moses Brown School
Moran Softball Field
5:15pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Cumberland High School
Cumberland Tucker Field
6:45pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Cumberland High School
Cumberland Tucker Field
10
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys A Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys B Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Varsity LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A LAX Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS A Baseball Practice
@McCollough Baseball Field
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS Softball Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Moses Brown School
4:00pm
Sailing: V
@Sail Newport
4:00pm
Tennis: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Lincoln School (Providence)
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@North Kingstown High School
HS Stadium
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@North Kingstown High School
11
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:14pm - 4:40pm
MS Track Practice
@Odell Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
JV Softball Practice
@Waughtel Field House
3:45pm
Lacrosse: G/Middle School
@Gordon School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Moses Brown School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Moses Brown School
Moran Softball Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/Middle School
@Faxon Farm
4:00pm
Tennis: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Lincoln School (Providence)
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: G/V
@Exeter West Greenwich High School
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: B/V
@Exeter West Greenwich High School
4:15pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Campanella Field (Turf)
4:15pm
Tennis: B/JV
@St Sebastian's School
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Worcester Academy
5:45pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Moses Brown School
12
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys A Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys B Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS A Baseball Practice
@McCollough Baseball Field
3:30pm
Softball: Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Moran Softball Field
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Var LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln High School
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: B/Middle School
@Barrington High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Coventry High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Shea High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@North Kingstown High School
HS Stadium
13
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Var LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
9:00am
Sailing: V
@O'Day Qualifiers Ida Lewis Yacht
10:00am
Track & Field Outdoor: G/V
@Cumberland High School
10:00am
Track & Field Outdoor: B/V
@Cumberland High School
14
9:00am
Sailing: V
@Hotckiss School
15
9:00am
Golf: V
@Alpine Country Club
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Varsity LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS Track Practice
@Odell Track
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Postponed)
@Barrington High School
Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Barrington High School
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Var LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
4:15pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Bishop Hendricken High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
16
9:00am
Golf: V
@Alpine Country Club
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Varsity LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A LAX Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:45pm
Lacrosse: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Gordon School
4:15pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Faxon Farm
4:15pm
Softball: V
@LaSalle Academy
Softball Field
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Faxon Farm
17
3:00pm
Sailing: V
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys A Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys B Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys JV LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Lax Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS A Baseball Practice
@McCollough Baseball Field
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS Softball Practice
@Waughtel Field House
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Barrington High School
Tennis Courts
3:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@Barrington High School
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Var LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Moses Brown School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Chariho High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Taunton High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Bishop Hendricken High School
18
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys JV LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Boys Varsity LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS Track Practice
@Odell Track
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Var LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Moses Brown School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Friends Academy
4:00pm
Softball: Middle School
@Rectory School
4:15pm
Lacrosse: G/V
(Changed)
@Barrington High School
Library Field
4:15pm
Lacrosse: B/Middle School
@Friends Academy
4:15pm
Softball: V
@Moses Brown School
5:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
(Changed)
@Barrington High School
Library Field
19
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls JV LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Girls Var LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
20
10:00am
Lacrosse: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Campanella Field (Turf)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Girls Var LAX Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
21
22
3:00pm
Golf: V
(Rescheduled)
@Alpine Country Club
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS Track Practice
@McCollough Baseball Field
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Softball Practice
@Moran Softball Field
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bishop Hendricken High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bishop Hendricken High School
Pepin Field at Bishop Hendricken HS
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Pingree School
23
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Alpine Country Club
3:00pm
Golf: V
(Rescheduled)
@Alpine Country Club
3:00pm
Sailing: V
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS Softball Practice
@Milot Field
3:30pm
Track & Field Outdoor: B/Middle School
@Barrington High School
3:45pm
Lacrosse: G/Middle School
@Gordon School
3:45pm
Lacrosse: G/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Mann Field (Grass)
3:45pm
Tennis: B/Middle School
@Winman Middle School
3:45pm
Tennis: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Moses Brown School
3:45pm
Tennis: Middle School
@Winman Middle School
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: G/V
@Bishop Hendricken High School
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bishop Hendricken High School
4:15pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Campanella Field (Turf)
4:15pm
Softball: V
@Moses Brown School
4:30pm
Baseball: Middle School
@Moses Brown School
4:45pm
Lacrosse: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Moses Brown School
Mann Field (Grass)
5:45pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
24
3:00pm
Sailing: V
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A LAX Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Lax Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS Softball Practice
@Milot Field
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Agawam Hunt Club
3:30pm
Golf: V
@Agawam Hunt Club
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Moses Brown School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
4:15pm
Lacrosse: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Friends Academy
5:45pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Moses Brown School
Campanella Field (Turf)
25
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS A Baseball Practice
@McCollough Baseball Field
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS Track Practice
@Odell Track
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Varsity Softball Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:45pm
Lacrosse: G/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Mann Field (Grass)
3:45pm
Lacrosse: B/Middle School
@Kickemuit Middle School
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Moses Brown School
Moran Softball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Bishop Hendricken High School
Pepin Field at Bishop Hendricken HS
4:45pm
Lacrosse: G/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Mann Field (Grass)
5:15pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
6:30pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
26
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Softball Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:45pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Moses Brown School
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Barrington High School
4:15pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Johnston High School
4:15pm
Tennis: B/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Mount Saint Charles Academy
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@North Smithfield High School
Field- Softball
27
9:00am
Track & Field Outdoor: G/V
@Conley Stadium
9:00am
Track & Field Outdoor: B/V
@Conley Stadium
12:00pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@
1:30pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@
28
9:00am
Sailing: V
@Tabor Academy
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@LaSalle Academy
Lou Cimini Stadium
29
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Agawam Hunt Club
3:00pm
Golf: V
(Rescheduled)
@Agawam Hunt Club
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Sailing Practice
@Edgewood Yacht Club
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys JV LAX Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Boys Varsity LAX Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
MS Track Practice
@Odell Track
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@North Smithfield High School
Field- Softball
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: G/V
@Pilgrim High School
4:00pm
Track & Field Outdoor: B/V
@Pilgrim High School
4:15pm
Lacrosse: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Campanella Field (Turf)
4:15pm
Tennis: B/V
@St Sebastian's School
4:30pm
Baseball: Middle School
@Hillside School
4:30pm
Baseball: Middle School
@Moses Brown School
McCollough Baseball Field
5:45pm
Lacrosse: G/JV
@Moses Brown School
Campanella Field (Turf)
30
3:00pm
Sailing: V
@Edgewood Yacht Club
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Moses Brown School
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/Middle School
@
4:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Campanella Field (Turf)
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Moses Brown School
Moran Softball Field
4:00pm
Tennis: B/Middle School
@Warwick Vets Middle School
4:00pm
Tennis: Middle School
@Warwick Vets Middle School
5:45pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Moses Brown School
Campanella Field (Turf)
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Winter
Fall
Spring
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?