Skip to content
Moses Brown School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys' Varsity Soccer Practice
@Wasserman Field (Grass)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys' Varsity Soccer Practice
@Wasserman Field (Grass)
3
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Boys' JV Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
4
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys A Soccer Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys B Soccer Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School A Field Hockey Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Cross Country Practice
@Odell Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Football Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Wasserman Field (Grass)
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys' Varsity Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys' Varsity Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
5
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys A Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys B Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Soccer Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Soccer Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School A Field Hockey Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Cross Country Practice
@Odell Track
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Moses Brown School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@Barrington High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys' Varsity Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys' Varsity Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Moses Brown School
Wasserman Field (Grass)
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Barrington High School
6
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys A Soccer Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys B Soccer Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School A Field Hockey Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Football Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Warwick City Park
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys' JV Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Wasserman Field (Grass)
6:45pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Cranston Stadium
7
8
9
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Boys' Varsity Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Wasserman Field (Grass)
10
3:45pm
Field Hockey: V
@Moses Brown School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Wasserman Field (Grass)
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
@Cumberland High School
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Tiverton High School
Stadium Field
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Tiverton High School
Stadium Field
5:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Moses Brown School
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Moses Brown School
Wasserman Field (Grass)
11
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Boys' Varsity Soccer Practice
@Wasserman Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 5:15pm
JV Field Hockey
@Moran Softball Field
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
@Moran Softball Field
12
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Boys' Varsity Soccer Practice
@Wasserman Field (Grass)
4:00pm
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@St. Mary Academy Bay View
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Westerly High School
Augeri Field
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Postponed)
@St. Mary Academy Bay View
Athletic Field
13
3:15pm - 5:00pm
JV Field Hockey
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Moses Brown School
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Moses Brown School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cranston West High School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Field Hockey Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
5:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Moses Brown School
14
15
16
17
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys A Soccer Practice
@Wasserman Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys B Soccer Practice
@Wasserman Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School A Field Hockey Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Cross Country Practice
@Odell Track
3:45pm
Field Hockey: V
@Moses Brown School
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Tuckertown Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Moses Brown School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Bishop Hendricken High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Curtis Corner Middle School
5:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Moses Brown School
18
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys A Soccer Practice
@Wasserman Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys B Soccer Practice
@Wasserman Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Soccer Practice
@Wasserman Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Soccer Practice
@Wasserman Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School A Field Hockey Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Cross Country Practice
@Odell Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Football Practice
@Moran Softball Field
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Chariho High School
Field Main Athletic
19
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys B Soccer Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Cross Country Practice
@Odell Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Football Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Boys' Varsity Soccer Practice
@Wasserman Field (Grass)
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Moses Brown School
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Mann Field (Grass)
4:00pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@East Greenwich High School
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
.
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Changed)
@East Greenwich High School
Carcieri Turf Stadium
20
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Football Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys' Varsity Soccer Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:30pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Wasserman Field (Grass)
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Mann Field (Grass)
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Pierce Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Wasserman Field (Grass)
4:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@McKinnon-Alves Soccer Complex
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@McKinnon-Alves Soccer Complex
21
12:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Max Read Field
1:00pm
Football: V
@Moses Brown School
Campanella Field (Turf)
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Max Read Field
22
23
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Moses Brown School
Cooper Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@
4:15pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@North Kingstown High School
24
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Soccer Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School A Field Hockey Practice
@Campanella Field (Turf)
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Cross Country Practice
@Odell Track
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Moses Brown School
Cooper Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Moses Brown School
Mann Field (Grass)
3:45pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Mann Field (Grass)
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Exeter West Greenwich High School
Field-Main
3:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Gordon School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@East Greenwich High School
EGHS Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@Faxon Farm
4:45pm
Soccer: B/Middle School
@Gordon School
5:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Faxon Farm
25
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys A Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys B Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Soccer Practice
@Mann Field (Grass)
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Football Practice
@Moran Softball Field
3:30pm
Cross Country: Middle School
@Providence Country Day School
3:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Moses Brown School
Cooper Tennis Courts
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Exeter West Greenwich High School
Field-Main
4:00pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@Faxon Farm
4:00pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@Faxon Farm
.
4:00pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Faxon Farm
4:00pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@Faxon Farm
4:05pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@North Kingstown High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Smithfield High School
Boyle Athletic Complex
5:00pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@Faxon Farm
5:00pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
@Faxon Farm
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Deerfield Park
26
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Soccer Practice
@Mann Corner
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Middle School Cross Country Practice
@Odell Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Football Practice
@Waughtel Field House
3:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Wasserman Field (Grass)
4:00pm
Soccer: G/Middle School
@West Bay Christian Academy
4:15pm
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Campanella Field (Turf)
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
5:15pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@Moses Brown School
27
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Middle School Football Practice
@Waughtel Field House
3:45pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Mann Field (Grass)
3:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Wasserman Field (Grass)
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Milot Field
4:15pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Barrington High School
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
5:00pm
Field Hockey: Middle School
(Cancelled)
28
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Goddard Park West
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Goddard Park West
2:00pm
Football: V
@LaSalle Academy
Lou Cimini Stadium
Game has been moved from Friday night at 7:00 pm to Saturday at 2:00 pm to comply with Department of Health Smart Scheduling guidelines
5:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Winter
Fall
Spring
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?