Skip to content
Moses Brown School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Portsmouth High School
New Gym-Field House
5:30pm
Track & Field Indoor: B/V
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Portsmouth High School
New Gym-Field House
3
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
8:45pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
9:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lynch Ice Rink
4
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lynch Ice Rink
5
6
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
7:30pm
Track & Field Indoor: B/V
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
7
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Basketball practice
@Court 2
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Basketball practice
@Court 2
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rocky Hill School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@East Providence High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rocky Hill School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Providence High School
8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Basketball practice
@Court 2
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Barrington Christian Academy
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
4:45pm
Squash: G/V
@
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Middletown High School
James M. Williams Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Middletown High School
James M. Williams Gymnasium
9
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Basketball practice
@Court 2
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:30pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@Rhode Island College Surdut Swimming Pool
Rhode Island College
4:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Rhode Island College Surdut Swimming Pool
Rhode Island College
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Home Meet vs. Rogers HS
5:30pm
Track & Field Indoor: G/V
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
B Team
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Times2 Academy
4:15pm - 5:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Thayer Arena
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Adelard Arena
11
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@
8:00am - 2:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Bay View Invitational(Girls Only) @ Brown Univ.
2:00pm
Squash: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
12
13
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Park View Middle School
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Park View Middle School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Away Meet vs. Cranston East HS
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@LaSalle Academy
McLaughlin Athletic Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@LaSalle Academy
McLaughlin Athletic Center
14
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
3:30pm
Swimming: Middle School
@Fox Point Boys' & Girls' Club
3:30pm
Swimming: Middle School
@Fox Point Boys' & Girls' Club
4:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Friends Academy
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Friends Academy
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Juanita Sanchez High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Juanita Sanchez High School
15
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Basketball practice
@Court 2
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rogers High School
RHS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rogers High School
RHS Gym
16
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Home Meet vs. PCD
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rhode Island College Surdut Swimming Pool
Rhode Island College
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rhode Island College Surdut Swimming Pool
Rhode Island College
5:30pm
Track & Field Indoor: G/V
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
17
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Basketball practice
@Court 2
4:15pm - 5:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
5:30pm
Squash: G/V
@Pomfret School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Thayer Arena
18
2:30pm
Squash: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
9:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Rt 146 - RI Sports Center
19
8:00am - 2:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Read Watmough (Boys Only) @ RWU
20
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
MLK Day - No Practice
12:00pm
Track & Field Indoor: G/V
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cranston West High School
Cranston West Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cranston West High School
Cranston West Gymnasium
21
3:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Fox Point Boys' & Girls' Club
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Away Meet vs. Lincoln School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:00pm
Squash: G/V
@Agawam Hunt Club
4:00pm
Squash: G/V
@
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:30pm
Swimming: Middle School
@Worcester Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Practice - Boys Only
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
5:30pm
Track & Field Indoor: B/V
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Basketball practice
@Court 2
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Basketball practice
@Court 2
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Early Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:30pm
Squash: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm
Squash: B/V
@Concord Academy
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
23
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Basketball practice
@Court 1
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Portsmouth High School
New Gym-Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Portsmouth High School
New Gym-Field House
24
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Basketball practice
@Court 2
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:30pm
Squash: G/V
@Dana Hall
4:30pm
Squash: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Moses Brown School
Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Home Meet vs. Milton Academy
9:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lynch Ice Rink
25
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Rt 146 - RI Sports Center
9:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lynch Ice Rink
26
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
27
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Raphael Academy
Gym-Alumni Hall, 194 Walcott St. Pawtucket
5:30pm
Track & Field Indoor: B/V
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Raphael Academy
Gym-Alumni Hall, 194 Walcott St. Pawtucket
28
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Basketball practice
@Court 2
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Basketball practice
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Early Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@St Andrew's Barrington
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:30pm
Swimming: Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Rhode Island College
4:30pm
Swimming: Middle School
@Rhode Island College Surdut Swimming Pool
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shea High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shea High School
29
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:00pm
Squash: B/V
@Tabor Academy
4:15pm
Squash: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Boss Arena At URI
30
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Basketball practice
@Court 1
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
GJV Squash practice
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Burrillville High School
Levy Rink
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
6:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Roger Williams University
6:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Roger Williams University
31
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Basketball practice
@Court 1
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Providence Country Day School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Providence Country Day School
4:30pm
Squash: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:45pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
5:00pm
Swimming: Middle School
@Rhode Island College
6:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Winter
Fall
Spring
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?