Skip to content
Moses Brown School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
12:00pm
Track & Field Indoor: G/V
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
2
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Portsmouth Abbey School
3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Greenwich High School
Lower Gym EGHS
4
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Basketball practice
@Court 2
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Basketball practice
@Court 2
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Early Practice
3:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Gordon School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:45pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Gordon School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Johnston High School
Gym - HS
5
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Basketball practice
@Court 2
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Basketball practice
@Court 2
3:15pm
Squash: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
6
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Basketball practice
@Court 2
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Home meet vs. Middletown HS
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Burrillville High School
Levy Rink
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rhode Island College Surdut Swimming Pool
Rhode Island College
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rhode Island College Surdut Swimming Pool
Rhode Island College
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Kingstown High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Kingstown High School
7
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
Early Practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
Early Practice
4:15pm - 5:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@North Kingstown High School
8
11:30am - 3:00pm
YMCA
@Waughtel Field House
This event is closed to the public. Registration for athletes begins at 12:00.
3:30pm
Track & Field Indoor: G/V
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
3:30pm
Track & Field Indoor: B/V
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
4:15pm
Squash: G/V
@St. Mark's School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
8:50pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rt 146 - RI Sports Center
9
10
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Home Meet vs. S.Kingston HS
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Rhode Island College Surdut Swimming Pool
Rhode Island College
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Rhode Island College Surdut Swimming Pool
Rhode Island College
5:00pm
Swimming: Middle School
@Woonsocket YMCA
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tolman High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tolman High School
11
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Basketball practice
@Court 2
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls B Basketball practice
@Court 2
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
12
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
5:15pm
Squash: G/V
@St. George's School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
7:45pm
Swimming: G/V
(Changed)
@Westerly YMCA
7:45pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Westerly YMCA
13
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Gordon School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Gordon School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
14
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Boss Arena
15
11:00am
Track & Field Indoor: G/V
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
Girls Run First
11:00am
Track & Field Indoor: B/V
@Providence Career & Technical Academy
Girls Run First
11:30am - 3:00pm
YMCA
@Waughtel Field House
This event is closed to the public. Registration for athletes begins at 12:00.
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lynch Ice Rink
16
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Portsmouth Abbey School
17
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Lynch Ice Rink
3:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@South Kingstown High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@South Kingstown High School
18
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Basketball practice
@Court 1
3:30pm
Squash: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
3:30pm
Squash: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
3:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Providence Country Day School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
4:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
19
3:00pm - 4:30pm
BJV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm
Squash: B/V
@Moses Brown School
Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
20
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls A Basketball practice
@Court 2
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
4:30pm - 6:00pm
BV Squash practice
@Gorgi Family Squash and Education Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
5:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tiverton High School
Tiverton High School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tiverton High School
Tiverton High School Gym
21
TBD
Squash: G/V
@
TBD
Squash: B/V
@TBA
4:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Boss Arena At URI
Game 1 (Best of Three)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Barrington High School
Main Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Barrington High School
Main Gymnasium
8:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
22
TBD
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
Game 2 (Best of Three)
TBD
Squash: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Squash: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Swimming: G/V
@
23
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Roger Williams University
10:00am warm-up
1:45pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
Game 2 (Best of Three)
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Roger Williams University
2:00pm warm-up
8:00pm - 2:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
Division 1 Championships
24
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moses Brown School
Waughtel Field House
25
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Boss Arena At URI
Game 3 (Best of 3)
26
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
27
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
28
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Swim Practice
@Rhode Island College
29
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Brown University
9:30am warm-up
2:30pm
Swimming: G/V
@Brown University
1:30pm warm-up
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Winter
Fall
Spring
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?